HPT Representative Directory

United States Commerical Representatives

  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Washington D.C.
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming

HTS Texas – Austin
Contact: David Driggers or Dean Revering
Address: 6101 W Courtyard Dr., Bldg. 4, Austin, TX78730
Phone: (512) 894-3086;
Fax: (512) 894-0867;
Web Site: texas.htseng.com
Areas Represented: In TEXAS, the counties of Anderson, Archer, Baylor, Bosque, Callahan, Clay, Collin, Comanche, Cooke, Dallas, Delta, Denton, Eastland, Ellis, Erath, Fannin, Freestone, Grayson, Hamilton, Henderson, Hill, Hood, Hopkins, Hunt, Jack, Johnson, Kaufman, Lamar, Limestone, McLennon, Montague, Morris, Navarro, Parker, Palo Pinto, Rains, Rockwall, Somervell, Shackelford, Smith, Stephens, Tarrant, Throckmorton, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, Wood, Van Zandt, Young

HTS Texas - Beaumont
Contact : John Zachary
Address: 3050 C Rusk Street, Beaumont, TX 77702
Phone: (409) 833-7120
Fax: (409) 833-1059
Web Site: texas.htseng.com
Areas Represented: In TEXAS, the counties of Angelina, Austin, Brazoria, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Grimes, Hardin, Harris, Jasper, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Matagorda, Montgomery, Newton, Orange, Polk, San Jacinto, Trinity, Tyler, Walker, Waller and Wharton.

HTS Texas – Dallas/Fort Worth
Contact : Grant Yaney
Address: 1625 Wallace Drive, Suite 120, Carrollton, TX75006
Phone: (469) 263-1000
Fax: (469) 263-1090
Web Site:texas.htseng.com
Areas Represented:In TEXAS, the counties of Ector, Jones, Lubbock, Midland, Potter, Randall, Tarrant, Taylor, and Tom Green.

HTS Texas – Houston, Headquarters
Contact
: Mike Donavan
Address: 3350 Yale Street, Houston, TX 77018
Phone:  (832) 328-1010 
Fax:  (832) 328-1460
Web Site:texas.htseng.com
reas Represented: In TEXAS, the counties of Angelina, Austin, Brazoria, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Grimes, Hardin, Harris, Jasper, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Matagorda, Montgomery, Newton, Orange, Polk, San Jacinto, Trinity, Tyler, Walker, Waller and Wharton.

HTS Texas – San Antonio
Contact: Paul Naizer
Address: 127 W. Nakoma, San Antonio, TX78216
Phone: (210) 340-2533
Fax: (210) 340-2575
Web Site: texas.htseng.com
Areas Represented: In TEXAS, the counties of  Atascosa, Bandera, Bastrop, Bee, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Brazos, Brooks, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Comal, Coryell, De Witt, Dimmit, Duval, Edwards, Falls, Fayette, Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hays, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kendall, Kenedy, Kinney, Kerr, Kimble, La Salle, Lampasas, Lavaca, Lee, Live Oak, Llano, Mason, Maverick, McCullough, McMullen, Medina, Milam, Nueces, Real, Refugio, Robertson, San Patricio, San Saba, Starr, Sutton, Travis, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Washington,  Webb, Willacy, Williamson, Wilson, Zapata and Zavala.

Mechanical Concepts
Contact: Dan Cason - dcason@mechanicalconceptsllc.com
               Tom Monick - tmonick@mechanicalconeptsllc.com
Address:1526 W. Dalzell Street, Shreveport, LA71135
Phone: (318) 459-1643
Fax: (318) 221-6653
Web Site:  www.mechanicalconceptsllc.com
Areas Represented: In TEXAS, the counties of Bowie, Campwood, Cass, Cherokee, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Marion, Nacogdoches, Panola, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Titus and Upshur.
Shipping address: 3849 Southern Avenue, Shreveport, LA 71106.

Tech Sales Ltd.
Contact: Daniel Broyles
Address: 5477 40th Street, Lubbock, TX 79407
Phone: (806) 785-2231
Areas Represented: In TEXAS, counties of: Andrews,  Armstrong, Bailey, Borden, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Cochran, Coke, Collingsworth, Concho, Cottle, Crane, Crockett, Crosby, Dallam, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Ector, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Gaines, Garza, Glasscock, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, Hartley, Haskell, Hemphill, Hockley, Howard, Hutchinson, Irion, Jones, Kent, King, Knox, Lamb, Lipscomb, Loving, Lubbock, Lynn, Martin, Menard, Midland, Mitchell, Moore, Motley, Nolan, Ochitree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Reagan, Roberts, Runnels, Schleicher, Scurry, Sherman, Sterling, Stonewall, Swisher, Taylor, Terry, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, Wheeler, Winkler, and Yoakum.

Midgley - Huber Inc.
Contact: Terry B. Shields, President; Chris B. Oberle, VP; Kent Bailey
Address: 2465 Progress Drive, Salt Lake City, UT84119
Mailing: PO Box 26187, Salt Lake City, UT84128-0157
Phone: (801) 972-5011
Fax: (801) 973-4049
Web Site: midgley-huber.com
Areas Represented: The entire state of UTAH.

R.L. Stone Company, Inc.
Contact: Lou Betrus
Address: 115 Ainsley Drive; Syracuse, NY13210-4284
Phone: (315) 479-7979
Fax: (315) 479-5402
Areas Represented: Entire state of VERMONT.

 

Hobbs & Associates, Inc.
Contact
David Jordan
Address: 11301-A Business Center Drive, Richmond, VA  23236
Phone
804-278-8993 
Fax:  804-858-0689
Email: djordan@hobbsva.com;
Web Sitewww.hobbsassociates.com
Areas Represented: Entire state of VIRGINIA excluding counties of Arlington, Fairfax, Loudoun, Prince William and Stafford.

Advanced Thermal Solutions LLC
Contact: Gus Karayinopulos or Greg Mason
Address: 601 Hammonds Ferry Road, Suites F-G, Linthicum, MD 21090 Phone: 410-247-7901
Fax:410-247-3550
Web Site : www.ats-hvac.com
Areas Represented: In VIRGINIA, the counties of Arlington, Fairfax, Loudoun, Prince William, and Stafford.

 

Oregon Air Reps
Contact: Kurt Schultheis
Address: 15860 SW Upper Boones Ferry Road, Lake Oswego, OR97035
Phone: (503) 620-4300
Fax: (503) 620-4238
Website: www.oregonairreps.com
Areas Represented: In WASHINGTON, the counties of Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Skamania, and Wahkiakum.

Industrial Air Systems, Inc.
Contact: Joe Vail
Address: 17739 15th Avenue NE, Shoreline, WA98155
Phone: (206) 367-5115
Fax: (206) 363-0653
Web Site: www.indair.net
Areas Represented:
Entire state of WASHINGTON excluding the counties of Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Skamania, and Wahkiakum.

Advanced Thermal Solutions LLC
Contact: Gus Karayinopulos or Greg Mason
Address: 601 Hammonds Ferry Road, Suite F-G, Linthicum, MD 21090
Phone: (410) 247-7901
Fax: (410) 247-3550
Areas Represented: All of WASHINGTON, DC.

Advanced Thermal Solutions LLC
Contact: Gus Karayinopulos or Greg Mason
Address:   601 Hammonds Ferry Road, Suites F-G, Linthicum, MD 21090
Phone: (410) 247-7901
Fax: (410) 247-3550
Areas Represented: In WEST VIRGINIA, the counties of Berkeley, Jefferson, and Morgan.

Air Flow Technologies, Inc.
Contact: Don Gage
Address: P.O. Box 900, Gibsonia, PA 15044
Phone: (724) 444-3421
Fax: (724) 444-3909
Areas Represented: In WEST VIRGINIA, the counties of Marion, Marshall, Monongolia, Preston, Taylor, and Wetzel.

Vyron Corporation - Waukesha
Contact: Keith Hill
Address: 401 Pilot Court, Suite A, Waukesha, WI 53188
Phone: (262) 783-3600
Fax:  (262) 783-3610
Website: www.vyron.com
Areas Represented: Entire state of WISCONSIN, excluding the counties of Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, La Crosse, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, St. Croix, Trempealeau, and Washburn.

Vyron Corporation – Green Bay
Contact: Rob Shepard
Address: 422 Dory Street, Green Bay, WI 54301
Phone: (920) 405-8822
Fax: (920) 405-8821
Website:www.vyron.com
Areas Represented: Entire state of WISCONSIN, excluding the counties of Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, La Crosse, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, St. Croix, Trempealeau, and Washburn.

Vyron Corporation – Madison
Contact: Sue LaChance
Address: 5315 Wall Street, Suite 160 , Madison, WI 53718
Phone: (608) 729-5690
Fax: (608) 467-9599
Website:  www.vyron.com

Vyron Corporation - Schofield
Address: 6006-C Hilgemann Street, Schofield, WI 54476
Phone: (715) 355-0200
Fax: (715) 355-0205
Website:  www.vyron.com
Areas Represented: Entire state of WISCONSIN, excluding the counties of Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, La Crosse, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, St. Croix, Trempealeau, and Washburn.

Schwab, Vollhaber, & Lubratt, Inc. (SVL)
Contact: Matt Holland
Address: 4600 Churchill Street, Shoreview, MN 55126
Phone: (651) 481-8000
Fax: (651) 481-8621
Email:sales@svl.com
Areas Represented: In WISCONSIN the counties of Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, La Crosse, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, St. Croix, Trempealeau, and Washburn.

 

 

Ace Mechanical Equipment, Inc.
Contact: Jeff Holland, Lou Grounds
Address:15000 W. 6th Ave #203, Golden, CO 80401
Phone: (303) 526-4550
Fax:  (303) 526-5274
Email:lou@acemechanical.com
Website :
www.acemechanical.com
Areas represented:
In WYOMING, the counties of Albany, Big Horn, Campbell, Carbon, Converse, Crook, Fremont, Goshen, Hot Springs, Johnson, Laramie, Natrona, Niobrara, Park, Platte, Sheridan, Washakie and Weston.

Midgley-Huber Inc.
Contact: Terry B. Shields, President; Chris B. Oberle, VP; Kent Bailey
Address: 2465 Progress Drive, Salt Lake City, UT 84119
Mailing: PO Box 26187, Salt Lake City, UT 84128-0157
Phone: (801) 972-5011
Fax: (801) 973-4049
Web Site: midgley-huber.com
Areas Represented: In WYOMING, the counties of: Hot Springs, Lincoln, Park, Sublette, Sweetwater, Teton, Uinta.